Under Construction


1st place - River Sprint Push and Jam, Calgary AB, 2017
1st place - Skate and Shoot Biathlon, Whistler BC, 2013
2nd place - Whistler Longboard Festival Enduro race, Whistler BC, 2013
1st place - Centennial Push Half Marathon, Arlington WA, 2013
2nd place - Centennial Push 5k, Arlington WA, 2013
3rd place - Centennial Push 1 mile, Arlington WA, 2013
1st place - Push in the woods 10k, Banks OR, 2013
1st place - Push in the woods 5k, Banks OR, 2013
1st place Chief Ladiga Silver Comet Skate Challenge 188 mile, GA & AB, 2013
2nd place - Cathlamet allround 7 genre skate tournament, Cathlamet OR, 2012
1st place - Cathlamet Coral push race, Cathlamet OR, 2012
1st place - R.O.G.U.E Race, Edmonton AB, 2012
1st place - Whistler longboard festival skate & shoot biathalon, Whistler BC, 2012
1st place - Whistler longboard festival 20k push race, Whistler BC, 2012
1st place - Chief Ladiga Silver Comet Skate Challenge 188 mile, GA & AB, 2012
1st place - Adrenalina Hallendale (tied with Jeff Vyain, Current record), Hallendale FL, 2011
1st place - Adrenalina Dallas, Plano TX, 2011
6th place - Broadway Bomb outlaw race  (1500 competitors), NYC NY, 2011
2nd place - Adrenalina Puerto Rico, Caguas PR, 2011
1st place - R.O.G.U.E. Race, Edmonton AB, 2011
2nd place - Adrenalina New York, NYC NY, 2011
1st place - Chief Ladiga Silver Comet Skate Challenge 188 mile, GA & AB, 2011
1st place - R.O.G.U.E. Race, Edmonton AB, 2010
1st place - King of the Forest, Vancouver BC, 2009
1st place - R.O.G.U.E. Race, Edmonton AB, 2009
1st place - R.O.G.U.E. nose manual competition, Edmonton AB, 2009
World Record - 24hour Ultra Skate 7, Seattle WA, 2009
1st place - Egmont grind race, Egmont BC, 2009
1st place - Calgary Ultimate Pushlaw race, Calgary AB, 2009
1st place - Montreal Push Race, Montreal QB, 2008
1st place - Albertan Slide Championships, Cochrane AB, 2008
3rd place - King of the Forest, Vancouver BC, 2008
1st place - R.O.G.U.E. Race, Edmonton AB, 2008
Finalist - Bear Bay (Danger Bay) slide competition, Sechelt BC, 2008
3rd place - King of the Forest, Vancouver AB, 2007
Best hat trick – East Coast Slide Jam, NYC NY, 2007
10th place - Central park race (30 seconds late for start), NYC NY, 2007 
9th place – Vernon DH, Vernon BC, 2006
10th place – Bear Bay (Danger bay) slide competition, Sechelt BC, 2006


ACHIEVEMENTS

Adrenalina race series tour champion 2011
IDSA Ranking of 1st place in world 2011 - 2013
Previous world record holder for furthest distance ridden in 24 hours by Skateboard
World record holder for fastest marathon distance (shared with Jeff Vyain)
Skateboarded across Peru and Bolivia
Circumnavigated Morocco by skateboard
Past Contributing author for Concrete Wave magazine
Co-owner and head instructor at Learn2Longboard riding school
Organizer and Judge – Paskapoo Downhill Rodeo Slide Comp 2007
Co-founder and organizer of the Paskapoo Downhill Rodeo skateboard race
Co-founder of Greenskate, a world wide critical mass skateboard ride
Co-founder of the Speedboard and Longboard Association of Calgary
Vegetarian since 2002
Back to Top